>
>
Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna

Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna

Dorf 390, Lech am Arlberg, Austria

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Vacation Home
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 1
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 2
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 3
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 4
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 5
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 6
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 7
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 8
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 9
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 10
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 11
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 12
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 13
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 14
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 15
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 16
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 17
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 18
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 19
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 20
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 21
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 22
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 23
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 24
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 25
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 26
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 27
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 28
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 29
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 30
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 31
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 32
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 33
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 34
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 35
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 36
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 37
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 38
  • Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna - Vacation Home - 39
Guests: 10
Area: 237 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious holiday home consists of 1 living room, 5 separate bedrooms and 5 bathrooms with a shower and free toiletries. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the well-equipped kitchen. The holiday home also offers a barbecue. This air-conditioned holiday home features a dining area, a flat-screen TV with streaming services a washing machine and a terrace. The unit offers 7 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Soundproof, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Carbon monoxide detector, Carbon monoxide sources
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, DVD player, CD player, Video, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Blu-ray player, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Terrace
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children, Baby safety gates
Safety features:
Air purifiers
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Toothbrush, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap, Shower cap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Tannberger Hof Aprés Ski
450 m
The Cottage Pub
450 m
Cafe im Hotel Stülzis
350 m
Lecher Stube
350 m
Ambrosius Stube
200 m
Hus Nr. 8
350 m
Ski lifts
Rüfikopfbahn 1
450 m
Rüfikopfbahn 2
350 m
Berghoflift
1.2 km
Closest airports
Hohenems-Dornbirn Airfield
67 km
St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport
82 km
Natural Beauty
Biberkopf (2599m)
11 km
Arlbergpass
12 km
Public transport
Train Station Sankt Anton am Arlberg
19 km
Train Station Langen am Arlberg
13 km

Facilities - Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Family rooms
  • Safe
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety & security
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Services
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Ironing service
  • Suit press
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
Activities
  • Fitness
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna?

Check-in at Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

Where exactly is Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna?

The property is located at Dorf 390, Lech am Arlberg, Austria.

How much is a room at Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna?

Room prices at Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna are available once you select your dates.

Does Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna provide facilities for guests with pets?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna.

Does Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna provide airport transfers?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna.

How far is Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna from the nearest airport?

Hohenems-Dornbirn Airfield can be reached within a distance of about 67 km.

What is the distance from Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna to the city center?

The property is approximately 550 m from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna?

Only Vacation Home rooms can be booked at Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna.

Is there free parking at Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

What languages are available for communication at Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in German and English.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Amazing Dorfter Chalet with sauna?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Tourismusverband St. Anton am Arlberg (12.8 km) and St Anton Arlberg Highwire Garden (12.7 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!